INVITED TEAMS

  • EVIL GENIUSES
    Arteezy Artour Babaev
    Suma1L Sumail Hassan
    UNiVeRsE Saahil Arora
    zai Ludwig Wåhlberg
    Cr1t- Andreas Nielsen
  • WINGS GAMING
    shadow Chu Zeyu
    bLink Zhou Yang
    Faith_bian Zhang Ruida
    iceice Li Peng
    y`  Zhang Yiping
  • OG
    N0tail Johan Sundstein
    ana Anathan Pham
    s4 Gustav Magnusson
    JerAx Jesse Vainikka
    Fly Tal Aizik
  • NEWBEE
    uuu9 Xu Han
    Sccc Song Chun
    kpii Damien Chok
    Faith Zeng Hongda
    Kaka Hu Liangzhi

QUALIFIER WINNERS

  • INVICTUS GAMING
    Asia Qualifier Winner
    BurNIng Xu ZhiLei
    op Ou Peng
    Xxs Lin Jing
    Boboka Ye Zhibiao
    Q Fu Bin
  • VGJ
    Asia Qualifier Winner
    Agressif Sun Zheng
    Freeze Liu Chang
    rOtk Bai Fan
    fy Xu Linsen
    Fenrir Lu Chao
  • LGD.FOREVER YOUNG
    Asia Qualifier Winner
    MONET Du Peng
    Super Xie Junhao
    Jixing Xiao Zihao
    white Lei Yipei
    LPC Luo Puchao
  • IG.VITALITY
    Asia Qualifier Winner
    Paparazi灬 Zhang Chengjun
    Sakata Xu Zichen
    InJuly Yang Xiaodong
    dogf1ghts Gao Tianpeng
    super Su Peng
  • TEAM NP
    NP
    Americas qualifier winner
    Aui_2000 Kurtis Ling
    EternaLEnVy Jacky Mao
    MSS Arif Anwar
    Rose Theeban Siva
    SVG Avery Silverman
  • TEAM FACELESS
    FACELESS
    SEA Qualifier Winner
    Black^ Dominik Reitmeier
    Jabz Anucha Jirawong
    iceiceice Daryl Koh Pei Xiang
    xy- Toh Wai Hong
    NutZ Wong Jeng Yih
  • TEAM LIQUID
    LIQUID
    Europe Qualifier Winner
    MATUMBAMAN Lasse Urpalainen
    Miracle- Amer Al-Barkawi
    MinD_ContRoL Ivan Borislavov
    GH Maroun Merhej
    KuroKy Kuro Salehi Takhasomi
  • EMPIRE
    EMPIRE
    CIS Qualifier Winner
    Chappie Vladimir Kuzmenko
    fn Rostislav Lozovoi
    Ghostik Andrey Kadyk
    Miposhka Yaroslav Naidenov
    KingR Rinat Abdullin

SCHEDULE

DAC 2017 SCHEDULE

  • JAN 10 Direct Invites Announcement
  • JAN 13 – JAN 15 CHINA QUALIFIER
  • MAR 28 – MAR 30 Group Stage
  • APR 1 – APR 4 Main Event

All matches are available for free in the Dota 2 client and on Dota2.com.cn

DAC 2015 RECAP

Dota 2 Asia Championships 2015, successfully held in the Shanghai Stadium during Feb 5 to 9, 2015 with a prize pool over $3,000,000, was the first official global tournament besides The International in the Dota history. Not only the top teams in China like iG, EHOME, Newbee, LGD and Vici Gaming participated, but the top teams around the world like Evil Geniuses, Na’Vi, Team Secret and MVP Phoenix were invited to compete for the glory. Evil Geniuses was the final one that claimed the Radiance as the beginning of their impressive 2015.

WINNERS

VIEW MORE

PHOTOS

VOD

  • Opening Show of Dota 2 Asia Championships

  • Dota 2 Asia Championships Live Show - Black Key, JJ Lin

  • Sidelights of Dota 2 Asia Championships

  • Dota 2 Asia Championships Finals - VG VS EG, Game 1

  • Dota 2 Asia Championships Finals - VG VS EG, Game 2

  • Dota 2 Asia Championships Finals - VG VS EG, Game 2

  • Dota 2 Asia Championships Top10 in Day 5

  • Dota 2 Asia Championships Top10 in Day 4

  • Dota 2 Asia Championships Top10 in Day 3

  • Dota 2 Asia Championships Top10 in Day 2

  • Dota 2 Asia Championships Top10 in Day 1